Los Amigos High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please create a marquee.

Clubs

 

Los Amigos High School

Clubs

2016-17

 

CLUB

ADVISOR

ROOM

CLUB PRESIDENT

All Star Club

Sandro

L-Bldg

Jose Guerrero

American Cancer Society

Rummler

C-2

Natalie Gutierrez

American Red Cross

Burg

IA-2

Kristina Tran

Art Club

Ferguson

FA-3

Elizabeth Yang

Asian Student Union Club

Elsten

L-20

Thu Huyen Nguyen

Avid Club

Chase

L-28

Ashley Sotelo

Baseball Club

LaMendola

M-15

Marvin Reyes

Boys Basketball

Isaacs

D-2

Justin Perez

Boys League

Hendershot

M-20

Philip Nguyen

Cheer Club

Masuda

M-1

Alissa Valentin

Choral Club

Hernandez

FA-6

Clara Tran

Class of 2017

Brennan

L-10

Daisy Esqueda

Class of 2018

Eastwood

L-23

Hailee Antolin

Class of 2020

Do/Castillo

L-6

Poortia Amenero

Color Guard

Garcia, F

FA-7

Chelsea Nguyen

CSF  (California Scholastic Federation)

Roberts

L-1

Hoa Bui

Culinary Club

Driggers

FA-1

Michael Ramos

Dance Club

Bernhardt

M-14

Brandi Tran

Drama Club

Brounley

LT

Kristina Eliot

Fellowship Club

Galbreath

M-9

Kenny Arteaga

French Club

Truitt

L-22

Karla Gomez/Rudy Quevedo

G S A  (Gay-Straight Alliance)

Murphy, J

M-12

Tiffany Phan

Girls Basketball

Werdel

M-13

Jennifer Murillo

Girls League of LAHS

Molina

L-24

Amanda Vasquez

Girls Soccer Club

Abad

C-1

Viviana Flores

Girls Volleyball Club

Herndon/ Sandro

Gym

Clara Tran

H.O.S.A. (HealthOccupationStudentsOfAmerica)

Friedman DeLeon

IA-2

Brandi Tran/Minh Ton

Key Club

Starks

L-4

Andrina Hong

Kiwins Club

Ryan

L-19

Kim Nguyen

Latinos Unidos Club

Mejia/Campos

L-13

Valeria Rosales

Leadership Club

Castillo

L-17

Laura Valdez

Lobo Book Club

Fenner

Lib

Jorge Martinez

Lobo Buddies

Fenner/Ramos

Lib

K Jankowicz

Lobo Marching Band

Garcia

FA-7

Carlos Vargas

Magic Club

Chhoeur

B-3

Gustavo Rios

Make A Wish Foundation

Rummler

C-2

 

National Honor Society

Sorensen

B-1

Alejandra Chavez

Orchestra Club

Garcia

FA-7

Alfredo Alcantar

Pacific Islander (Culture Club)

Keawekane

FA-4

Darlene Perez

Swim/Polo/Aquatics

Brogdon

Gym

Sole Contreras

Track/Cross Country

Weissert

L-18

Marina Zeferino

Video Game Club

Brennan/Salgado

L-10/L-9

Oscar DeSantiago

Yearbook Club

Isaacs

D-2

Natalie Gutierrez