Los Amigos High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please create a marquee.

Most Improved Students

Most Improved Students are nominated by teachers and staff of Los Amigos based on the vast improvement of one or more of the following areas: Attendance, Attitude, Behavior, Work Ethic, and Academics.

 

 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of September:

(Pictured in order: top, left to right)

Henry Duong, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Friedman-DeLeon
Alexander Ramos, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Duong

Orlando Torres, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Brennan

Bryan Lopez, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega
Martin Cruz, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Yau
Heather Tran, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy
Jorge Martinez Morales, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Ramos
Judith Rojas, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Keawekane
Adolfo Paz, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Eastwood
Dorian Haulcy, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Salgado
Anthony Alvarez, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Annie Vo, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Bremmer  (not pictured)



The Most Improved Student for the Month of September is
Jorge Martinez Morales!

Congratulations Jorge!

 

 

 

 

 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of October:

(Pictured in order: left to right)

Victor Borja, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Do
Alex Alvarez, 12th grader nominated by Mr. Keawekane

Hoa Truong, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega
Bryan Lopez, 11th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Angelica Olmos, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy



The Most Improved Student for the Month of October is
Hoa Truong!

Congratulations Hoa!

 
 
 
 
 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of November:

(Pictured in order: top, left to right)

Lionel Linares, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy
Pedro Moreno, 11th grader nominated by Mr. Keawekane

Cristina Alcazar, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Friedman-DeLeon
Jessica Sanchez, 11th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Gisell Hernandez, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Martinez
Isis Avila, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Do
Raquel Flores, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Funnamark

Josephine Tran, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Mantell
Denis Flores, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega
Canaan Langinbelik, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Eastwood  (Not Pictured)

 



The Most Improved Student for the Month of November is
Gisell Hernandez!

Congratulations Gisell!

 
 
 
 
 

 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of December:

(Pictured in order: back, left to right)

The Trinh, 12th grader nominated by Mr. Werdel
Jose Parra, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Mantell

Christian Vu, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Driggers
Jeremiah Boyer, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Brennan
Sophia Telles, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Friedman-DeLeon
Iris Najera, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Gretchen Garcia 
Miguel Agustin, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Hurtado

Sionel Evaristo, 11th grader nominated by Mr. Bolton
Leticia Rodriguez, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega
Mai Nguyen, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy
Jacqueline Angeles, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Felix

 



The Most Improved Student for the Month of December is
Sophia Telles!

Congratulations Sophia!

 
 
 
 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of January:

(Pictured in order: back, left to right)

Mauricio Gonzalez, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Tung Tran, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega

David Wintron, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Bremmer
Kimberlie Carbajal, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Martinez
Briana Arostico, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy
Stephany Delgado, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Do 
 



The Most Improved Student for the Month of January is
Kimberlie Carbajal!

Congratulations Kimberlie!

 
 
 
 
 
 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of February:

(Picture Not Available)

Abelardo Anacleto, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Delgado
Glenn Bonilla Gavino, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega

Regina Cobian, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Truitt
Eduardo Garcia, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Brennan
Sandra Luna, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Koerner
Andrea Peredes, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Funnamark 
Tony Pulido, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Ryan

Juliana Rodela, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Do
Stephanie Rodriguez Sanchez, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Genesis Ruiz, 10th grader nominated by Mr. Hurtado
Vy San, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy

Brenda Trujillo, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Bremmer
Vu Hoang, 12th grader nominated by Ms. Martinez
Sandra Luna, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Koerner

 


The Most Improved Student for the Month of February is
Vu Hoang!

Congratulations Vu!

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

The Most Improved Student nominees for the month of April:

(Pictured in order: left to right)

Quoc Nam Dang, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Do
Carlo Ayala, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Darci Murphy

Erick Mejia Serpas, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Ortega
Lauren Duran, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Truitt
Fatima Rauda, 10th grader nominated by Ms. Brennan
Jaquelin Nicanor, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Mantell
Pedro Nicanor, 9th grader nominated by Mr. Felix
Brandon Arcos, 9th grader nominated by Ms. Delgado
Manuel Olivares Pintor, 11th grader nominated by Ms. Eastwood


 


The Most Improved Student for the Month of April is
Pedro Nicanor!

Congratulations Pedro!